You are here

x

We use own and third party cookies to improve our services and show related advertising to your preferences by analyzing your browsing habits. If you continue browsing, we consider that you accept the use.
You can change the settings or get more information here.

03 March - 17:30
Palau de la música , Barcelona
Barcelona
Program: J. Llongueres: Cançons i jocs d’infants J. J. Llongueras: El cavaller i el drac A. Ros Marbà: El concert desconcertant
Conductor: J. J. Llongueres / A. Ros Marbá

Anna Niebla, soprano
Carles Pachón, baríton
Joan Vives, narrador
Cor Mitjans de l’Orfeó Català (Glòria Fernàndez, directora)
Cor Mozart i Cor Corelli de l'Escola IPSI (Jordi-Lluís Rigol, director)
Petits Cantors Amics de la Unió (Marta Dosaiguas i Guifré Canadell, directors)
Cor Infantil de l’Orfeó Català (Glòria Coma i Pedrals, directora)
Cor Txiki de l’Orfeón Donostiarra (Montse Latorre y Esteban Urzelai, directores)
Orquestra del Conservatori del Liceu
Francesc Llongueras, director
Manel Valdivieso, director

Orfeoi Txikia
23 March - 20:15
Doelen, Rotterdam
TOUR IN HOLLAND
Program: 8th Symphony (Gustav Mahler)
Conductor: Yanick Nézet-Séguin

Rotterdams philharmonic orkest

Groot Omroepkoor

Rotterdam Symphony Chorus

Nationaal Kinderkoor

Choir
24 March - 20:00
Bozar, Brussels
BELGIUM
Program: 8rh Symphony (Gustav Mahler)
Conductor: Yannick Nézet-Séguin

Rotterdams Philharmonisch Orkest

Rotterdam Symphony chorus

Groot Omroepkoor

Nationaal Kinderkoor

Choir
25 March - 14:15
Doelen, Rotterdam
TOUR IN HOLLAND
Program: 8th Symphony (Gustav Mahler)
Conductor: Yanick Nézet-Séguin

Rotterdams philarmonisch orkest

Groot Omroepkoor

Rotterdam Symphony chorus

Nationaal kinderkoor

Choir
02 June - 19:30
Auditorio Nacional, Madril
A+MÚSICA
Program: Misa de la coronación (W. A. Mozart) Requiem (W. A. Mozart)
Conductor: Sainz Alfaro

Orquesta de Cámara Andrés Segovia

Choir
03 June - 19:00
Kursaal, San Sebastián
Kursaal Eszena
Program: Juan Sebastián Elcano: songs and dances in the Golden Age of Basque sailing
Conductor: Enrike Solinís

Euskal Barrokensemble

Orfeoi Txikia
08 June - 20:00
Halle aux Grains, Toulouse
Verdi in Toulouse
Program: Requiem (Giuseppe Verdi)
Conductor: Tugan Sokhiev

Orchestre National du Capitole de Toulouse

Erika Grimaldi, sopran

Anna Kiknadze, mezzosopran

Saimir Pirgu, tenor

Vitali Kowaljow, bass

Choir
09 June - 20:00
Halle aux Grains, Toulouse
Verdi in Toulouse
Program: Requiem (Giuseppe Verdi)
Conductor: Tugan Sokhiev

Orchestre National du Capitole de Toulouse

Erika GRIMALDI / sopran
Anna Kiknadze / mezzo-sopran
Saimir PIRGU / tenor
Vitalij KOWALJOW / bass

Choir